FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this).
Super Slots Casino - The Home of Online Slots

CURRENT TRIBES OF THE CALIFORNIA-INTERMOUNTAIN

CURRENT TRIBES OF THE CALIFORNIA-INTERMOUNTAIN

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians

Richard M. Milanovich (Chairman)
5401 Dinah Shore Drive
Palm Springs, CA 92264
(760) 699-6800 (760) 699-6919
http://www.aguacaliente-nsn.gov

Alturas Indian Rancheria

Phillip Del Rosa (Chairman)
P.O. Box 340
Alturas, CA 92264
(530) 233-5571 (530) 233-4165

Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians

Mary Ann Green (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 846
Coachella, CA 92264
(760) 369-7171 (760) 398-6280

Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians

Rhonda Welch-Scalco (Chairperson)
1095 Barona Road
Lakeside, CA 92264
(619) 443-6612 (619) 443-0681
http://www.baronatribe.com

Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria

Leonard Bowman (Tribal Chairman)
27 Bear River Drive
Loleta, CA 92264
(707) 733-1900 (707) 733-1972

Big Lagoon Rancheria

Virgil Moorehead (Chairman)
P.O. Drawer 3060
Trinidad, CA 92264
(707) 826-2079 (707) 826-0495

Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians

Virgil Moose (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 700
Big Pine, CA 92264
(760) 938-2003 (760) 938-2942

Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians

Elizabeth D. Kipp (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 337
Auberry, CA 92264
(559) 855-4003 (559) 855-4129
http://www.bigsandyrancheria.com

Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians

Anthony Jack (Chairman)
2726 Mission Rancheria Road
Lakeport, CA 92264
(707) 263-3924 (707) 263-3977
http://www.big-valley.net

Bishop Paiute Tribe

Monty J. Bengochia (Tribal Chairman)
50 Tu Su Lane
Bishop, CA 92264
(760) 873-3584 (760) 873-4143

Blue Lake Rancheria

Claudia Brundin (Tribal Chairperson)
P.O. Box 428
Blue Lake, CA 92264
(707) 668-5101 (707) 668-4272

Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony

Charlotte Baker (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 37
Bridgeport, CA 92264
(760) 932-7083 (760) 932-7846

Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians

Rhonda L. Morningstar Pope (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 162283
Sacramento, CA 92264
(916) 491-0011 (916) 491-0012
http://www.buenavista.com

Cabazon Band of Mission Indians

John A. James (Tribal Chairman)
84-245 Indio Springs Parkway
Indio, CA 92264
(760) 342-2593 (760) 347-7880

Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community

Wayne Mitchum (Chairperson)
50 Wintun Road, Dept. D
Colusa, CA 92264
(530) 458-8231 (530) 458-4186

Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria

Christy Taylor (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 1239
Laytonville, CA 92264
(707) 984-6197 (707) 984-6201

Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians

Anthony Madrigal, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 391760
Anza, CA 92264
(909) 763-5549 (909) 763-2808

California Valley Miwok Tribe

Silvia Burley (Chairperson)
1163 E. March Lane, Suite D - PMB#812
Stockton, CA 92264
(209) 487-9519 (209) 487-8579
http://www.californiavalleymiwoktribe-nsn.gov

Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians

Monique La Chappa (Chairwoman)
36190 Church Road, Suite 1
Campo, CA 92264
(619) 478-9046 (619) 478-5818
http://www.campo-nsn.gov

Cedarville Rancheria

Cherie Rhoades (Chairperson)
200 South Howard Street
Alturas, CA 92264
(530) 233-3969 (530) 233-4776

Chemehuevi Indian Tribe

Charles Wood (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1976
Havasu Lake, CA 92264
(760) 858-4301 (760) 858-5400
http://www.havasulanding.com

Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria

Garth Sunberg (Chairman)
P.O. Box 630
Trinidad, CA 92264
(707) 677-0211 (707) 677-3921

Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians

Lloyd R. Mathieson (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1159
Jamestown, CA 92264
(209) 984-4806 (209) 984-5606

Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California

Patricia Hermosillo (Chairperson)
555 S. Cloverdale Boulevard, Suite A
Cloverdale, CA 92264
(707) 894-5775 (707) 894-5727

Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians

Travis Coleman (Chairman)
P.O. Box 209
Tollhouse, CA 92264
(559) 855-5043 (559) 855-4445

Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians

Elaine Patterson (Chairperson)
570 6th Street, Suite F
Williams, CA 92264
(530) 473-3274 (530) 743-3301

Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians

John Feliz, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 39
Redwood Valley, CA 92264
(707) 485-8723 (707) 485-1247
http://www.coyotevalleycasino.com

Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians

Harvey Hopkins (Chairman)
P.O. Box 607
Geyserville, CA 92264
(707) 473-2178 (707) 473-2171
http://www.drycreekrancheria.com

Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians

Raymond Brown, Sr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 989
Clearlake Oaks, CA 92264
(707) 998-2292 (707) 998-2993
http://elemnation.com

Elk Valley Rancheria

Dale A. Miller (Chairman)
2332 Howland Hill Road
Crescent City, CA 92264
(707) 464-4680 (707) 465-2638
http://www.elk-valley.com

Enterprise Rancheria of Estom Yumeka Maidu

Glenda Nelson (Chairperson)
3690 Olive Highway
Oroville, CA 92264
(530) 532-9214 (530) 532-1768
http://www.enterpriserancheria.org

Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians

Robert Pinto (Tribal Chairman)
4054 Willows Road
Alpine, CA 92264
(619) 445-6315 (619) 445-9126

Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria

Greg Sarris (Chairman)
6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300
Rohnert Park, CA 92264
(707) 566-2288 (707) 566-2291
http://www.gratonrancheria.com

Fort Bidwell Paiute Indian Reservation

Aaron R. Townsend (Chairman)
P.O. Box 129
Fort Bidwell, CA 92264
(530) 279-6310 (530) 279-2233

Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians

Carl Dahlberg (Chairman)
P.O. Box 67
Independence, CA 92264
(760) 878-2126 (760) 878-2311
http://www.fortindependence.com

Fort Mojave Indian Tribe

Timothy Williams (Chairman)
500 Merriman Avenue
Needles, CA 92264
(760) 629-4591 (760) 629-5767
http://www.fortmojave.com

Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians

Erica Kellison (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 279
Greenville, CA 92264
(530) 284-7990 (530) 284-6612
http://www.greenvillerancheria.com

Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians

Ronald Kirk (Chairman)
P.O. Box 63, County Road 305 #13A
Elk Creek, CA 92264
(530) 934-5365 (530) 968-5366

Guidiville Indian Rancheria

Merlene Sanchez (Tribal Chairperson)
P.O. Box 339
Talmage, CA 92264
(707) 462-3682 (707) 462-9183

Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake

Sherry Bridges (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 516
Upper Lake, CA 92264
(707) 275-0737 (707) 275-0757
http://www.upperlakepomo.com

Hoopa Valley Tribe

Leonard E. Masten, Jr. (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 1348
Hoopa, CA 92264
(530) 625-4211 (530) 625-4594
http://www.hoopa-nsn.gov

Hopland Band of Pomo Indians

Roman W. Carrillo, Jr. (Chairman)
3000 Shanel Road
Hopland, CA 92264
(707) 744-1647 (707) 744-9101
http://www.hoplandrancheria.com

Inaja Band of Dieguneo Mission Indians

Rebecca Maxcy Osuna (Chairperson)
309 S. Maple Street
Escondido, CA 92264
(760) 737-7628 (760) 747-8568

Ione Band of Miwok Indians

Matthew Franklin (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1190
Ione, CA 92264
(209) 274-6753 (209) 274-6636
http://www.ionemiwok.org

Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians

Margaret Dalton (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 1090
Jackson, CA 92264
(209) 223-1935 (209) 223-5366

Jamul Indian Village

William Mesa (Chairman)
P.O. Box 612
Jamul, CA 92264
(619) 669-4785 (619) 669-4817
http://www.jamulindianvillage.com

Karuk Tribe

Arch Super (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1016
Happy Camp, CA 92264
(530) 493-1600 (530) 493-5322
http://www.karuk.us

La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians

Tracy Lee Nelson (Chairman )
22000 Highway 76
Pauma Valley, CA 92264
(760) 742-3771 (760) 742-1704
http://www.lajollaindians.com

La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians

Gwendolyn Parada (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 1120
Boulevard, CA 92264
(619) 478-2113 (619) 478-2125

Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation

Richard Button (Chairman)
P.O. Box 747
Lone Pine, CA 92264
(760) 876-1034 (760) 876-8302
http://www.lppsr.org

Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians

Francine Kupsch (Spokeswoman )
P.O. Box 189
Warner Springs, CA 92264
(760) 782-0711 (760) 782-2701

Lower Lake Rancheria

Daniel D. Beltran (Chairman)
PO Box 3162, 131 Lincoln Street
Healdsburg, CA 92264
(707)-575-5586 (707)-575-5586

Lytton Rancheria

Margie Mejia (Chairperson)
1300 N. Dutton Avenue, Suite A
Santa Rosa, CA 92264
(707) 575-5917 (707) 575-6974

Manchester Band of Pomo Indians

Nelson Pinola (Chairman)
P.O. Box 623
Point Arena, CA 92264
(707) 882-2788 (707) 882-3417

Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians

Leroy J. Elliott (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1302
Boulevard, CA 92264
(619) 766-4930 (619) 766-4957

Mechoopda Indian Tribe

Dennis Ramirez (Chairman)
125 Mission Ranch Boulevard
Chico, CA 92264
(530) 899-8922 (530) 899-8517
http://www.mechoopda-nsn.gov

Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians

Mark Romero (Chairman)
P.O. Box 270
Santa Ysabel, CA 92264
(760) 782-3818 (760) 782-9029

Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians

Jose Simon, III (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1035
Middletown, CA 92264
(707) 987-3670 (707) 987-9091

Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians

Gary W. Archuleta (Tribal Chairman)
1 Alverda Drive
Oroville, CA 92264
(530) 533-3625 (530) 533-3680

Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians

Robert Martin (Tribal Chairman)
12700 Pumarra Road
Banning, CA 92264
(951) 849-4697 (951) 849-4425
http://www.morongonation.org

North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians

Judy E. Fink (Tribal Chairperson)
P.O. Box 929
North Fork, CA 92264
(559) 877-2461 (559) 877-2467
http://www.northforkrancheria.com

Pala Band of Mission Indians

Robert H. Smith (Chairman)
35008 Pala Temecula Road - PMB 50
Pala, CA 92264
(760) 891-3519 (760) 742-1293
http://www.palatribe.com

Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians

Everett Freeman (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 398
Orland, CA 92264
(530) 865-2010 (530) 865-1870

Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians

Chris C. Devers (Chairman)
P.O. Box 369
Pauma Valley, CA 92264
(760) 742-1289 (760) 742-3422

Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians

Mark A. Macarro (Tribal Chairman )
P.O. Box 1477
Temecula, CA 92264
(951) 676-2768 (951) 695-1778

Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians

Morris Reid (Chairperson)
46575 Road 417
Coarsegold, CA 92264
(559) 683-6633 (559) 683-0599

Pinoleville Pomo Nation

Leona L. Williams (Chairperson)
500 B Pinoleville Drive
Ukiah, CA 92264
(707) 463-1454 (707) 463-6601

Pit River Tribe

Jessica Jim (Chairperson)
37118 Main Street
Burney, CA 92264
(530) 335-5421 (530) 335-3140

Potter Valley Tribe

Salvador Rosales (Chairman)
2251 South State Street
Redwood Valley, CA 92264
(707) 462-1213 (707) 462-1240

Quartz Valley Indian Reservation

Ronald Lincoln (Chairman)
13601 Quartz Valley Road
Fort Jones, CA 92264
(530) 468-5907 (530) 468-5908

Ramona Band

Manuel Hamilton (Tribal Chairman )
P.O. Box 391670
Anza, CA 92264
(951) 763-4105 (951) 763-4325

Redding Rancheria

Barbara Murphy (Chairperson)
2000 Redding Rancheria Road
Redding, CA 92264
(530) 242-4502 (530) 241-1879

Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians

Elizabeth Hansen (Chairperson)
3250 Road I
Redwood Valley, CA 92264
(707) 485-0361 (707) 485-5726

Resighini Rancheria

Rick Dowd (Chairman)
P.O. Box 529
Klamath, CA 92264
(707) 482-2431 (707) 482-3425

Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians

Vernon Wright (Chairman)
P.O. Box 68
Valley Center, CA 92264
(760) 749-1051 (760) 749-8901

Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians

Tracey Avila (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 4015
Nice, CA 92264
(707) 275-0527 (707) 275-0235

Round Valley Indian Tribes

Shannon M. Barney (President)
P.O. Box 448
Covelo, CA 92264
(707) 983-6126 (707) 983-6128

Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians

Marshall McKay (Chairman)
P.O. Box 18
Brooks, CA 92264
(530) 796-3400 (530) 796-2143
http://www.rumseyrancheria.org

San Manuel Band of Serrano Mission Indians

James Ramos (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 266
Patton, CA 92264
(909) 864-8933 (909) 864-3370

San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians

Allen E. Lawson (Chairman)
P.O. Box 365
Valley Center, CA 92264
(760) 749-3200 (760) 749-3876
http://www2.sanpasqualindians.org

Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians

Mayme Estrada (Tribal Chair)
P.O. Box 609
Hemet, CA 92264
(951) 658-5311 (951) 658-6733

Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi Tribe

Clarence Atwell (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 8
Lemoore, CA 92264
(559) 924-1278 (559) 924-3583
http://www.tachi-yokut.com

Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians

Vincent Armenta (Chairman)
P.O. Box 517
Santa Ynez, CA 92264
(805) 688-7997 (805) 686-9578

Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians

Johnny Hernandez (Chairman)
P.O. Box 130
Santa Ysabel, CA 92264
(760) 765-0846 (760) 765-0320

Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians

Donald Arnold (Tribal Chairman)
301 Industrial Avenue
Lakeport, CA 92264
(707) 263-4220 (707) 263-4345

Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians

Michael Fitzgerral (Chairman)
190 Sherwood Hill Drive
Willits, CA 92264
(707) 459-9690 (707) 459-6936

Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians

Nicholas Fonseca (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1340
Shingle Springs, CA 92264
(530) 676-8010 (530) 676-8033

Smith River Rancheria

Kara Brundin-Miller (Chairperson)
140 Rowdy Creek Road
Smith River, CA 92264
(707) 487-9255 (707) 487-0930

Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians

Robert Salgado, Sr. (Spokesman)
P.O. Box 487
San Jacinto, CA 92264
(951) 654-2765 (951) 654-4198

Stewarts Point Rancheria

Ralph Sepulveda (Chairman)
3535 Industrial Drive, Suite B2
Santa Rosa, CA 92264
(707) 591-0580 (707) 591-0583

Susanville Indian Rancheria

Stacy Dixon (Tribal Chairman)
745 Joaquin Street
Susanville, CA 92264
(530) 257-6264 (530) 257-7986

Sycuan Band of Kumeyaay Nation

Daniel Tucker (Spokesperson)
5459 Sycuan Road
El Cajon, CA 92264
(619) 445-2613 (619) 445-1927

Table Mountain Rancheria

Leanne Walker-Grant (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 410
Friant, CA 92264
(559) 822-2587 (559) 822-2693

Timbisha Shoshone Tribe

Joe Kennedy (Chairman)
P.O. Box 206
Death Valley, CA 92264
(760) 786-2374 (760) 786-2376

Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians

Mary L.
P.O. Box 1160
Thermal, CA 92264
(760) 397-0300 (760) 397-8146

Tule River Indian Tribe

Ryan Garfield (Chairman)
P.O. Box 589
Porterville, CA 92264
(559) 781-4271 (559) 781-4610
http://www.tulerivertribe-nsn.gov

Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians

Kevin A. Day (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 699
Tuolumne, CA 92264
(209) 928-5300 (209) 928-1677

Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians

Darrell Mike (Chairman)
46-200 Harrison Street
Coachella, CA 92264
(760) 775-5566 (760) 863-2449

Tyme Maidu Tribe - Berry Creek Rancheria

James Edwards (Chairman)
5 Tyme Way
Oroville, CA 92264
(530) 534-3859 (530) 534-1151

United Auburn Indian Community

Jessica Tavares (Chairperson)
575 Menlo Drive, Suite 2
Rocklin, CA 92264
(916) 663-3720 (916) 663-3727

Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation

Joseph C. Saulque (Chairman)
567 Yellow Jacket Road
Benton, CA 92264
(760) 933-2321 (760) 933-2412

Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians

Bobby L. Barrett (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 908
Alpine, CA 92264
(619) 445-3810 (619) 445-5337
http://www.viejasbandofkumeyaay.org

Wiyot Tribe

Gail Green (Chairwoman)
1000 Wiyot Drive
Loleta, CA 92264
(707) 733-5055 (707) 733-5601
http://www.wiyot.com

Woodfords Colony

DeAnn Roberts (Chairwoman)
96 Washoe Boulevard
Markleeville, CA 92264
(530) 694-2170 (530) 694-1890

Yurok Tribe

Maria Tripp (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 1027
Klamath, CA 92264
(707) 482-1350 (707) 482-1373
http://www.yuroktribe.org